Sting Talks WWE Hall of Fame and His Retirement (Video), Paul Heyman on Dean Ambrose, Dana Warrior
Sting Talks WWE Hall of Fame and His Retireme...

Check this Sting video of him talking about his retirement. More »

Daniel Bryan Reportedly On His Way To RAW In Pittsburgh
Daniel Bryan Reportedly On His Way To RAW In ...

There have been several reports of Daniel Bryan sightings in Pittsburgh, PA … More »

Steve Austin Admits He Holds Back When Talking About WWE On His Podcast
Steve Austin Admits He Holds Back When Talkin...

Stone Cold trying to not tee off on some of his podcast guests. More »

Kane On Undertaker vs. Shane McMahon: Shane Will Jump Off The Top Of The Stadium If He Can
Kane On Undertaker vs. Shane McMahon: Shane W...

On a recent media appearance to promote WrestleMania 32, Kane was asked … More »

The Miz News

The Miz Bio

Birth Name: Michael Gregory Mizanin
Date of Birth: October 8, 1980
Billed From: Cleveland, OH

Height: 6'2"
Weight: 220 lbs.

Debut: 2001
Finishing Moves: Mizard of Oz, Reality Check, Skull-Crushing Finale
Nicknames: The Awesome One, The Cleveland Screamer

Career Highlights: WWE Champion (1), WWE Tag Team Champion (5), WWE United States Champion (2), and 2010 Money in the Bank Winner.

The Miz

Latest The Miz News

« WWE News