Sting Talks WWE Hall of Fame and His Retirement (Video), Paul Heyman on Dean Ambrose, Dana Warrior
Sting Talks WWE Hall of Fame and His Retireme...

Check this Sting video of him talking about his retirement. More »

Daniel Bryan Reportedly On His Way To RAW In Pittsburgh
Daniel Bryan Reportedly On His Way To RAW In ...

There have been several reports of Daniel Bryan sightings in Pittsburgh, PA … More »

Steve Austin Admits He Holds Back When Talking About WWE On His Podcast
Steve Austin Admits He Holds Back When Talkin...

Stone Cold trying to not tee off on some of his podcast guests. More »

Kane On Undertaker vs. Shane McMahon: Shane Will Jump Off The Top Of The Stadium If He Can
Kane On Undertaker vs. Shane McMahon: Shane W...

On a recent media appearance to promote WrestleMania 32, Kane was asked … More »

Steve Austin News

"Stone Cold" Steve Austin Bio

Birth Name: Steven James Anderson
Date of Birth: December 18, 1964
From: Victoria, TX

Height: 6'2"
Weight: 252 lbs.

Debut: May 11, 1989
Finishing Move: The Stone Cold Stunner
Nicknames: The Rattlesnake

Career Highlights: WWE Champion (6), Intercontinental Champion (2), WWE Tag Team Champion (4), WCW United Stats Champion (2), WCW Team Team Champion (1), WCW Television Champion (2), 1996 King of the Ring Winner, and 1997, 1998, & 2001 Royal Rumble Winner.

Steve Austin

Latest Steve Austin News

« WWE News