Sting Talks WWE Hall of Fame and His Retirement (Video), Paul Heyman on Dean Ambrose, Dana Warrior
Sting Talks WWE Hall of Fame and His Retireme...

Check this Sting video of him talking about his retirement. More »

Daniel Bryan Reportedly On His Way To RAW In Pittsburgh
Daniel Bryan Reportedly On His Way To RAW In ...

There have been several reports of Daniel Bryan sightings in Pittsburgh, PA … More »

Steve Austin Admits He Holds Back When Talking About WWE On His Podcast
Steve Austin Admits He Holds Back When Talkin...

Stone Cold trying to not tee off on some of his podcast guests. More »

Kane On Undertaker vs. Shane McMahon: Shane Will Jump Off The Top Of The Stadium If He Can
Kane On Undertaker vs. Shane McMahon: Shane W...

On a recent media appearance to promote WrestleMania 32, Kane was asked … More »

Shawn Michaels News

Shawn Michaels Bio

Birth Name: Michael Shawn Hickenbottom
Date of Birth: July 22, 1965
From: San Antonio, TX

Height: 6'1"
Weight: 225 lbs.

Debut: October 16, 1984
Finishing Move: Sweet Chin Music
Nicknames: The Heartbreak Kid, The Showstopper, The Icon, The Main Event

Career Highlights: WWE Champion (3), Heavyweight Champion (1), Intercontinental Champion (3), Tag Team Champion (5), European Champion, First Grand Slam Champion, and 1995 & 1996 Royal Rumble Winner.

HBK Shawn Michaels

Latest Shawn Michaels News

« WWE News