Sting Talks WWE Hall of Fame and His Retirement (Video), Paul Heyman on Dean Ambrose, Dana Warrior
Sting Talks WWE Hall of Fame and His Retireme...

Check this Sting video of him talking about his retirement. More »

Daniel Bryan Reportedly On His Way To RAW In Pittsburgh
Daniel Bryan Reportedly On His Way To RAW In ...

There have been several reports of Daniel Bryan sightings in Pittsburgh, PA … More »

Steve Austin Admits He Holds Back When Talking About WWE On His Podcast
Steve Austin Admits He Holds Back When Talkin...

Stone Cold trying to not tee off on some of his podcast guests. More »

Kane On Undertaker vs. Shane McMahon: Shane Will Jump Off The Top Of The Stadium If He Can
Kane On Undertaker vs. Shane McMahon: Shane W...

On a recent media appearance to promote WrestleMania 32, Kane was asked … More »

Jeff Hardy News

Jeff Hardy Bio

Birth Name: Jeffrey Nero Hardy
Date of Birth: August 31, 1977
From: Cameron, NC

Height: 6'1"
Weight: 215 lbs.

Debut: October 15, 1993
Finishing Moves: Twist of Fate, Swanton Bomb
Nicknames: The Charismatic Enigma

Career Highlights: WWE Heavyweight Champion (2), WWE World Champion (1), WWE Intercontinental Champion (4), WWE Tag Team Champion (6), WWE Hardcore Champion (3), WWE European Champion (1), WWE Light Heavyweight Champion (1) and TNA World Champion (2).

Jeff Hardy

Latest Jeff Hardy News

« WWE News