Sting Talks WWE Hall of Fame and His Retirement (Video), Paul Heyman on Dean Ambrose, Dana Warrior
Sting Talks WWE Hall of Fame and His Retireme...

Check this Sting video of him talking about his retirement. More »

Daniel Bryan Reportedly On His Way To RAW In Pittsburgh
Daniel Bryan Reportedly On His Way To RAW In ...

There have been several reports of Daniel Bryan sightings in Pittsburgh, PA … More »

Steve Austin Admits He Holds Back When Talking About WWE On His Podcast
Steve Austin Admits He Holds Back When Talkin...

Stone Cold trying to not tee off on some of his podcast guests. More »

Kane On Undertaker vs. Shane McMahon: Shane Will Jump Off The Top Of The Stadium If He Can
Kane On Undertaker vs. Shane McMahon: Shane W...

On a recent media appearance to promote WrestleMania 32, Kane was asked … More »

Hulk Hogan News

Hulk Hogan Bio

Birth Name: Terrance Gene Bollea
Date of Birth: August 11, 1953
Billed From: Venice Beach, CA

Height: 6'7"
Weight: 303 lbs.

Debut: August 10, 1977
Finishing Moves: The Leg Drop
Nicknames: The Hulkster, The Hulk, The Immortal

Career Highlights: WWE Champion (6), WCW World Heavyweight Champion (6), WWE Tag Team Champion (1), 1990 & 1991 Royal Rumble Winner, and WWE Hall of Fame (Class of 2005).

Hulk Hogan

Latest Hulk Hogan News

« WWE News