Sting Talks WWE Hall of Fame and His Retirement (Video), Paul Heyman on Dean Ambrose, Dana Warrior
Sting Talks WWE Hall of Fame and His Retireme...

Check this Sting video of him talking about his retirement. More »

Daniel Bryan Reportedly On His Way To RAW In Pittsburgh
Daniel Bryan Reportedly On His Way To RAW In ...

There have been several reports of Daniel Bryan sightings in Pittsburgh, PA … More »

Steve Austin Admits He Holds Back When Talking About WWE On His Podcast
Steve Austin Admits He Holds Back When Talkin...

Stone Cold trying to not tee off on some of his podcast guests. More »

Kane On Undertaker vs. Shane McMahon: Shane Will Jump Off The Top Of The Stadium If He Can
Kane On Undertaker vs. Shane McMahon: Shane W...

On a recent media appearance to promote WrestleMania 32, Kane was asked … More »

CM Punk News

CM Punk Bio

Birth Name: Phillip Jack Brooks
Date of Birth: October 26, 1978

Height: 6'1"
Weight: 218 lbs.

Debut: 1999
Finishing Move: GTS & Anaconda Vice

Career Highlights: Heavyweight Champion (3), WWE Champion (1), ECW Champion (1), ROH Champion (1), Intercontinental Champion, Tag Team Champion, 2008 & 2009 Money in the Bank Winner.

Related Links: CM Punk Wallpaper, CM Punk Trivia, CM Punk Avatars, CM Punk's Dead Fish Tatto, CM Punk and Maria Kanellis Making Out

CM Punk

Latest CM Punk News

« WWE News