Sting Talks WWE Hall of Fame and His Retirement (Video), Paul Heyman on Dean Ambrose, Dana Warrior
Sting Talks WWE Hall of Fame and His Retireme...

Check this Sting video of him talking about his retirement. More »

Daniel Bryan Reportedly On His Way To RAW In Pittsburgh
Daniel Bryan Reportedly On His Way To RAW In ...

There have been several reports of Daniel Bryan sightings in Pittsburgh, PA … More »

Steve Austin Admits He Holds Back When Talking About WWE On His Podcast
Steve Austin Admits He Holds Back When Talkin...

Stone Cold trying to not tee off on some of his podcast guests. More »

Kane On Undertaker vs. Shane McMahon: Shane Will Jump Off The Top Of The Stadium If He Can
Kane On Undertaker vs. Shane McMahon: Shane W...

On a recent media appearance to promote WrestleMania 32, Kane was asked … More »

Chris Jericho News

Chris Jericho Bio

Birth Name: Christopher Keith Irvine
Date of Birth: November 9, 1970
From: Winnepeg, Canada

Height: 6'0"
Weight: 226 lbs.

Debut: October 2, 1990
Finishing Move: The Walls of Jericho, Breakdown, Codebreaker, Lionsault
Nicknames: Lionheart, Y2J, The Ayatollah of Rock 'n' Rolla

Career Highlights: World Heavyweight Champion (3), WCW World Heavyweight Champion (2), WWE Undisputed Champion (1), WWE Intercontintental Champion (9), WWE Tag Team Champion (7), WCW Cruiserweight Champion (7), WCW TV Champion (1), ECW TV Champion (1).

Chris Jericho

Latest Chris Jericho News

« WWE News